HENRIK MALYAN FILM ACTOR THEATRE Sep 7 / 20:00
Main Competition Program
Prokofiev: on the Way Anna Matison Russian Federation 90′ Documentary
HENRIK MALYAN FILM ACTOR THEATRE 8 Sep / 17:00
 Student competition program
OverLove Lucas Helth Denmark 21′ Short
The End Of The Good Old Days Mehmet Basak Turkey 20′ Short
What if Linda Gasser Germany 16′ Short
Second life Alexander Harlamov Russian Federation 20′ Short
Eternally Child Lorena Sopi Kosovo 10′ Short
Santorini Sergey Nikolaev Russian Federation 22′ Short
Life Mariam Danielyan Armenia 14′ Short
Crickets Tzlil Ziso Israel 25′ Short
Neona Vera Vodynski Russian Federation 7′ Short
HENRIK MALYAN FILM ACTOR THEATRE 8 Sep / 20:00
Main Competition Program
Seymour Daniel Haroutunian Armenia 84′ Feature
THE CLUB 10 Sep / 18:00
Content is Woman Competition Program
Sparta Noemie Nicolas Belgium 26′ Short
Killer Smile Camille Ma United States 14′ Short
Over The Window Francesco Testi Italy 5′ Short
Lurna Nani Matos Spain 15′ Short
Helga Tinna Hrafnsdóttir Iceland 12′ Short
Living Idle Ramana India 15′ Short
Anna Natalie Dale Canada 12′ Short
Exodus Fábio Freitas Portugal 18′ Short
THE CLUB 11 Sep / 20:00
Main Competition Program
Challenge Olga Land Russian Federation 93′ Feature
THE LOFT 12 Sep / 21:00
Main Competition Program
After You’re Gone Anna Matison Russian Federation 120′ Feature
THE CLUB 13 Sep / 22:00
Main Competition Program
Kéwku Sean Stiller Canada 10′ Documentary
Cycologic Emilia Stålhammar, Veronica Pålsson, Elsa Lövdin Sweden 15′ Documentary
Inner Me Antonio Spanò Italy 30′ Documentary
Soukeina, 4400 Days Of Night Laura Sipán Bravo Spain 28′ Documentary
Without A Home Corey Fuimaono New Zealand 18′ Documentary
You are not alone Anna Barsukova Russian Federation 26′ Documentary
House of Mothers Olga Korotko Kazakhstan 11′ Documentary
THE CLUB 17 Sep / 18:00
Main Competition Program
Whoever Was Using This Bed Andrew Kotatko Australia 20′ Short
Where Is Music Serj Gabyan Armenia 6′ Short
Rules Yassen Genadiev Bulgaria 19′ Short
The Elevator Igor Trif Russian Federation 19′ Short
Bride of Frankie Devi Snively United States 18′ Short
Bravoman Evelina Barsegian Russian Federation 18′ Short
A Whole World for a Little World Fabrice Bracq France 15′ Short
The Cherry Tree Matthieu Boivineau France 26′ Short
THE CLUB 18 Sep / 20:00
Main Competition Program
Pretty far from okay Helena Hufnagel Germany 84′ Feature
THE LOFT 19 Sep / 20:00
Main Competition Program
#ATFIRSTSIGHT DÁNIEL TISZEKER Hungary 90′ Feature
THE CLUB 20 Sep / 22:00
Main Competition Program
Blood and the Moon tommaso cotronei Italy 38′ Documentary
Thrust into Heaven Juergen Schaflechner Germany 60′ Documentary
Mothertongue Teresa Sendagorta Spain 52′ Documentary
THE LOFT 23 Sep / 20:00
Main Competition Program
The Law Of The Excluded Third Alexandra Sokolovskaya Russian Federation 24′ Short
Foster Care Gaizka Urresti Spain 12′ Short
The Forgotten Aleksander Korolev Russian Federation 27′ Short
The Gift of Diana Martin Matevosyan Armenia 46′ Short
Formers Irina Bas Russian Federation 15′ Short
Timeline Mikhail Romanovskiy Russian Federation 8′ Short
Immersion Dmitry Kotovec, Ievgenii Slavkinskyi Ukraine 14′ Short
Flat №15 Elizaveta Pavlovskaya Russian Federation 11′ Short
THE CLUB 24 Sep / 18:00
Content is Woman Competition Program
Four Pies Andrew Huggins United States 12′ Short
Personal Sonia K. Hadad Iran, Islamic Republic of 13′ Short
Africa Anastasia Shahvatova Russian Federation 29′ Short
Save Me! Mohsen Nabavi Iran, Islamic Republic of 10′ Short
Canon Igor Sadovski Moldova, Republic of 25′ Short
Allegro Scratch José Alberto Cerrillo United States 11′ Short
Delicate Condition Tanya Efimova Russian Federation 15′ Short
THE CLUB 25 Sep / 20:00
Main Competition Program
She, The Sergeant Matacho William Gonzalez Colombia 90′ Feature
THE LOFT 26 Sep / 20:00
Main Competition Program
Where Is The Euphrates, Son? Ruben Pashinyan Armenia 52′ Feature
The Angry Men Americo Melchionda Italy 17′ Short
Cain’s Shadow Antonio  De Palo Italy 29′ Short
The Utopians Svetlana Sukhanova Russian Federation 28′ Short
THE CLUB 27 Sep / 22:00
Main Competition Program
Across the Don Olga Bondareva, Georgy Obukhov, Maria Korenkova, Maria Ryazantseva, Alyona Savelieva, Nadezhda Khatskevich, Dmitry Tsupko Russian Federation 86′ Documentary
Mala (Notes on a city) Miguel Angel Barroso Spain 31′ Documentary
A Common Connection Elena Georgieva , Hristo Petkov United Kingdom 35′ Documentary
HENRIK MALYAN FILM ACTOR THEATRE 28 Sep / 17:00
Student competition program
Come by Chance Levente Kölcsey Hungary 20′ Short
Rock and a Hard Place Félix Burgan France 15′ Short
Metamorphosis Nver Hovhannisyan Armenia 13′ Short
Delivered Evgeniy Dobrorodnov Russian Federation 11′ Short
The Ankle Alexander Krutenkov Russian Federation 14′ Short
All About Emily Valentina Casadei Italy 7′ Short
The Cradle Arthur Sukhonin Russian Federation 25′ Short
Family Portrait Kelly Holmes United Kingdom 15′ Short
Magda DIMITRIS ZOURAS Greece 20′ Short
HENRIK MALYAN FILM ACTOR THEATRE 28 Sep / 20:00
Main Competition Program
Sneakers Sergey Solovyov Russian Federation 97′ Feature
THE LOFT 30 Sep / 20:00
Main Competition Program
On the track of Robert van Gulik Rob Rombout Belgium 67′ Documentary
Goodbye Darling, I’m Off To Fight Simone Manetti Italy 74′ Documentary
THE CLUB 1 Oct / 18:00
Main Competition Program
The Rope Boris Dobrovolskiy Russian Federation 31′ Short
To the dacha Alexey Naumov Russian Federation 15′ Short
Allergic to the Truth Olga Riashyna Russian Federation 15′ Short
Cannibal Alexander Vysokovskiy Belarus 23′ Short
The Earrings Anton Azarov Russian Federation 15′ Short
Partner Giorgini Antoine France 18′ Short
Milk Daria Vlasova Russian Federation 14′ Short
Bacchanalia Karolina Dudzic Poland 6′ Short
Whole Matt Portman United Kingdom 12′ Short
THE CLUB 2 Oct / 20:00
Main Competition Program
Good Boy Oksana Karas Russian Federation 94′ Feature
THE LOFT 3 Oct / 20:00
Main Competition Program
Next to us Protopriest Alexander Novopashin Russian Federation 85′ Feature
THE CLUB 4 Oct / 22:00
Main Competition Program
Lobanovskiy Forever Anton Azarov Ukraine 93′ Documentary
HENRIK MALYAN FILM ACTOR THEATRE 5 Oct / 20:00
Swedish Films day, Out of Competition Program
A Serious Game Pernilla August Sweden 115′ Feature
THE LOFT 7 Oct / 17:00
Swedish Films day, Out of Competition Program
Eternal Summer Andreas Öhman Sweden 107′ Feature
THE CLUB 8 Oct / 18:00
Content is Woman Competition Program
Siren of the South: Stephanie Adlington Steven C. Knapp United States 4′ Short
Swamp Affair Aleksi Puranen Finland 9′ Short
The Courtesy of Angels Valérie THEODORE France 23′ Short
Underwater Virginie CALOONE France 18′ Short
Huh Ira Vilkova Russian Federation 15′ Short
Vision Caterina Frola Italy 11′ Short
Winter Retreat Anne Brito Australia 10′ Short
Sofía ANABEL CASO Mexico 11′ Short
Nisa Barbara S. Müller Austria 9′ Short
THE CLUB 9 Oct / 20:00
Main Competition Program
The Pineville Heist Lee Chambers Canada 80′ Feature
THE LOFT 10 Oct / 20:00
Main Competition Program
Milky Way Anna Matison Russian Federation 95′ Feature
HENRIK MALYAN FILM ACTOR THEATRE 11 Oct / 14:00
Swedish Films day, Out of Competition Program
Reflections Sara Broos Sweden 80′ Feature
Siv Sleeps Astray Catti Edfeldt Sweden 79′ Feature
White People Lisa Aschan Sweden 82′ Feature
The Girl, the Mother and the Demons Suzanne Osten Sweden 93′ Feature
THE CLUB 11 Oct / 22:00
Main Competition Program
Genek Raushaniya Rakhimov Russian Federation 19′ Short
Cubs Nanna Kristín, Magnúsdóttir Iceland 19′ Short
The remains Elodie Bouédec France 30′ Short
Half a Man Kristina Kumrić Croatia 20′ Short
Fathers’ Land Shogher Petrosyan Armenia 14′ Short
Pet Chris Moraitis Greece 11′ Short
Sweet Maddie Stone Brady Hood United Kingdom 23′ Short
A L’arraché Emmanuelle Nicot Belgium 22′ Short
The Letters Terez Koncz Hungary 17′ Short
HENRIK MALYAN FILM ACTOR THEATRE 12 Oct / 17:00
 “Student” competition program
Close Relations Anna Simakova Russian Federation 29′ Short
The Girl Petar Minov Bulgaria 10′ Short
Good Day Olga Dibtseva Russian Federation 8′ Short
Before Christmas He Chuyao China 14′ Short
Recoil Anastasia Yaroslavna Hussar Ukraine 9′ Short
Chain Hovhannes Ghazaryan Armenia 7′ Short
Zugzwang Sergey Ramz Russian Federation 11′ Short
Fedra Malo Bara Belgium 13′ Short
The Roots Ilona Kocharyan Ukraine 21′ Short
Féno Estéphan Khattar Lebanon 13′ Short
Noturno Eduardo Mattos Germany 13′ Short
HENRIK MALYAN FILM ACTOR THEATRE 12 Oct / 20:00
Main Competition Program
Dominika Oleg Ageichev Russian Federation 79′ Feature