Content is Woman 2016 Student 2016 Special topic H2O 2016 Special topic Independence 2016
Student 2016
“Student” Competition Programm   Type: Short Duration: 00:13:13 Country: Armenia Producers: Ashot Gevorgyan Directors: Garik Avakian Writers: Garik Avakian Cinematographers: Tigran Margaryan Cast: Arsen Gevorgyan   A short story about young musician from Armenia.  
Student 2016
  “Student” Competition Programme   Type: Short Duration: 00:10:26 Country: Russia Producers: Vladimir Popescu Directors: Yulia Kalinina Writers: Yulia Kalinina Cinematographers: Kirill Azarov Cast: Nikita Mitasov, Marina Suvorova   The story  is about the sale of  a strange house. Based on  "A school for Fools"  by Sasha Sokolov.    
Student 2016
“Student” Competition Programme   Type: Short Duration: 00:11:21 Country: Lebanon Producers: Nour Akiki Directors: Nour Akiki Writers: Nour Akiki Cinematographers: Hasan Salame Cast: Christine Choueiri   Joe is a child with autism trying to share the bad behavior of his waiting maid with his mother Salma while she is busy...
Student 2016
“Student” Competition Programme   Type: Short Duration: 00:39:52 Country: Armenia Producers: Suren Sahakyan Directors: Hovhannes Ghazaryan Writers: Hovhannes Ghazaryan Cinematographers: Vahe Adamyan Cast: Valentin Petrosyan,Hamlet Ghazaryan,Hovhannes Ghazaryan,Samvel Galstyan,Varag Gevorgyan,Misha Poghosyan,Andranik Hakobyan,Nelly Abrahamyan,Minas Ghazaryan,Lilit Abrahamyan   The movie is based on the Woody Allen's piece "When death knock the door "....
Student 2016
  “Student” Competition Programme   Type: Short Duration: 00:12:57 Country: Armenia Producers: Russian-Armenian (Slavonic) University Directors: Marianna Tovmasyan Writers: Marianna Tovmasyan Cinematographers: Marianna Tovmasyan Cast: Gor Ghukasyan, Levon Abgaryan, Bella Ashugyan, Lusine Berberyan, Arman Davtyan   This is a story about a young filmmaker who is going to shoot a...
Student 2016
“Student” Competition Programme   Type: Short Duration: 00:09:33 Country: Iran Producers: Tabriz Nabi Akram University, Tabriz Iranian Youth Cinema Socity Directors: Kamal Parnak Writers: Kamal Parnak Cinematographers: Ali Abpak Cast: Nayrika Gholamrezai   Tabriz Nabi Akram University, Tabriz Iranian Youth Cinema Socity  
Student 2016
“Student” Competition Programme   Type: Short Duration: 00:09:39 Country: Ukraine Producers: Alla Dryzhak Directors: Maryna Artemenko, Oksana Artemenko Writers: Leonid Antonjuk, Sergiy Galay Cinematographers: Volodymyr Usyk Cast: Oleksiy Khrus, Yaroslava Bezzabava   When all the lines are busy...       Trailer: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wTHbqNPjvxE
Student 2016
“Student” Competition Programme   Type:  Short Duration:  00:17:24 Country:  Armenia Producers:  Kristine  Hambardzumyan , Jemma Sahakyan Directors:  Kristine  Hambardzumyan Writers:  Feliks  Shaxtoyan Cinematographers:  Kristine  Hambardzumyan Key Cast:  Samvel Topalyan, Robert  Hakobyan, Armine  Andreasyan, Ben Avetisyan   The story is about thirty years old Aris Nanyan, who struggles against life and...
Student 2016
“Student” Competition Programme   Type: Short Duration: 00:11:11 Country: Armenia Producers: Narek Hovsepyan Directors: Arman Ayvazyan Writers: Arman Ayvazyan Cinematographers: Arman Ayvazyan Cast: Narek Hovhannisyan, Armen Santrosyan, Alina Nikoxosyan   The hero sees an avant-garde,  symbolic dream, where he looks like the Christ. He sees the Grand Inquisitor, who manipulates...
Student 2016
“Student” Competition Programme   Type: Short Duration: 00:09:33 Country: United Kingdom Producers: Bethan Harrison Directors: Alexis P.N. Writers: Alexis P.N. Cinematographers: Allan Ng Cast: James Ruskin , Alice Sainsbury, Richard Ilsley , Olegar Fedoro   Humble birdwatcher Gilbert is relaxing in his favourite bird hide when - bang - he's...
Student 2016
“Student” Competition Programme   Type: Short Duration: 00:11:50 Country: Spain Producers: El Dedo en el Ojo, SL, María José García Directors: Alvaro Rodriguez Areny Writers: Alvaro Rodriguez Areny Cinematographers: Marc Gallifa Cast: Isak Férriz   World War II. Arthur, British Royal Air Force pilot, flees cross-country after his plain crashes....
Student 2016
“Student” Competition Programme Type: Short Duration: 00:29:59 Country: Austria Producers: Christian Jilka Directors: Christian Jilka Writers: Christian Jilka Cinematographers: Lukas Sieberer Key Cast: Patricia Lucia Jakubowski, Simmy Kailath, Michael Hauswirth   "Noriko" tells the story of dystopian future times, at the end of human civilization. Kestas Kukuris lost his wife...
Student 2016
“Student” Competition Programme   Type: Short Duration: 00:17:48 Country: France Producers: Fabien Buzenet Directors: Jonas Bloquet Writers: Claire Boyé Cinematographers: Antoine Paley Key Cast: Jonas Bloquet, Claire Boyé   Lucas and Ellie, two young lovers, decide to go and reach for a better world in which they will be able...
Student 2016
“Student” Competition Programme   Type: Documentary Duration: 00:19:01 Country: Finland Producers: Janne Taanila Directors: Viljami Alaheikka Writers: Viljami Alaheikka Cinematographers: Marko Elovaara   Living in a children's home in Finland, Dieudonne, who admires ice hockey goalkeepers, notices an Icehearts team advert and builds up his courage and goes to a...
Student 2016
“Student” Competition Programme   Type: Short Duration: 00:15:00 Country: Russian Federation Producers: Georgy Soldatov Directors: Georgy Soldatov Writers: Georgy Soldatov Cinematographers: Anna Sarukhanova Key Cast: Aleksey Medvedev, Pavel Yurinov, Anna Frank   The film is based on the short story “The Revenge” by A.P. Chekhov with the events transferred to...