Main Competition Program 2017 Content is Women 2017 Student 2017
Main Competition Program 2017
Type: Documentary Duration: 01:13:00 Country: Spain Producers: Chisgarabís Kino Directors: Teresa Sendagorta Writers: Teresa Sendagorta Cinematographers: Teresa Sendargorta Cast: Keith Andrew Wiedersheim, Sonja Kirschtein, Audrey Jordá, Els Greshof, Nancy Gordon, Misha Krafft, Marion El Mokdessi, Adi Wiedersheim , Elisabeth Ryll Keith, a tired international executive in his forties that spends...
Main Competition Program 2017
Type:  Feature Duration: 01:35:00 Country: Russian Federation Producers: Alexei Kublitsky Directors: Anna Matison Writers: Anna Matison, Timur Ezugbay Cast: Sergei Bezrukov, Marina Aleksandrova, Anastasia Bezrukova, Peter Tereshchenko, Konstantine Tolordava, Christine Babushkina Andrei and Nadya’s marriage has broken down. He has gone off to live in Moscow, while she has remained...
Main Competition Program 2017
Type: Short Duration: 00:14:51 Country: Russian Federation Producers: Yanna Buryak Directors: Daria Vlasova Cinematographers: Daniil Fomichev Cast: Igor Yasulovich, Vitaly Khodin, Maria Bolonkina, Gleb Orlov, Yaroslava Bazaeva The perfect family discovers a cow in the kitchen of their 14th floor apartment. [gallery masterslider="true" autoplay="true" loop="true" link="none" ids="16279,16280,16281,16282,16283,16284"]
Main Competition Program 2017
Type: Documentary Duration: 01:11:58 Country: Spain Producers: Úrsula Sobenes Directors: Miguel Angel Barroso Writers: Miguel Angel Barroso Cinematographers: Miguel Angel Barroso Cast: The Inhabitants Of Mala Different lives of a city of Peru called MALA, show the daily life of its inhabitants, with their sorrows and joys. Sacrifice, illusions, unhappy...
Main Competition Program 2017
Type: Documentary Duration: 01:33:00 Country: Ukraine Producers: Dimitri Simonov Directors: Anton Azarov Writers: Serguei Polkhovski Cinematographers: Mikhail Markov Lobanovskiy Forever is an exploration of a cult legacy of the Dynamo Kiev manager, Valeri Vasilievich Lobanovskiy, who led Dynamo Kiev to become the first Soviet team to win a major European...
Main Competition Program 2017
Type: Documentary Duration: 00:10:04 Country: Canada Directors: Sean Stiller Cinematographers: Sean Stiller Using the backdrop of traditional Shuswap territory in British Columbia’s interior as both physical and symbolic landscape, Kéwku weaves the tumultuous life experiences of Shuswap elder Ralph Phillips to his relationship with the healing medicine sage. https://youtu.be/UJzE0vlgi1Q
Student 2017
Type:  Short Duration: 00:10:15 Country: United Kingdom Producers: Anais Bertrand Directors: Joséfa Celestin Writers: Joséfa Celestin Cinematographers: Isabelle Dumas Cast: Kate McLaughlin , Lori Stott , Natacha Baker , David Lister,  Josh McKendry In a time when Pluto is still the 9th planet of the solar system, and music tracks...
Student 2017
Type: Short Duration: 00:10:10 Country: Kosovo Producers: Lorena Sopi & Agim Sopi Directors: Lorena Sopi Writers: Lorena Sopi Cinematographers: Besnik Hasolli Cast: Xhevat Qorraj, Miran Zymberaj, Sheqerie Buqaj, Beslidhje Bytyqi, Kosovare Hoti, Joni Thimi Moni, a ten year-old boy, lives with his father Xhema in great poverty. During a fatal...
Content is Women 2017
“Content is Woman” Competition Program Type: Short Duration: 00:14:25 Country: United States Directors: Camille Ma Cinematographers: Antonio A single mother sacrifices everything to protect her baby boy, who is born with a deadly smile that would kill anyone he smiles at, except herself.
Content is Women 2017
Type: Short Duration: 00:15:00 Country: Russian Federation Producers: Vsevolod Lisovsky Directors: Ira Vilkova Writers: Ira Vilkova Cast: Dany Vorobyov, Alex Ilyn, Ira Vilkova It is a story about the fickleness of relationships between adult children. About the eternal search for love and the inability to glimpse it. About an unexplainable...
Main Competition Program 2017
Type: Documentary Duration: 00:30:00 Country: Italy Producers: Office Number Four, Over The Line Pictures Directors: Antonio Spanò Writers: Giacomo Spanò Cinematographers:  Antonio Spanò Butembo, North Kivu, D.R. Congo While following Jemima, a little curious girl who wanders through dusty roads, crowded markets, slaughterhouses, furnaces and bat hunters․We get acquainted with...
Main Competition Program 2017
Type:  Short Duration: 00:14:00 Country: Ukraine Producers: Alexey Zyuzin, Stanislav Kotliar, Ievgenii Slavkinskyi, Denis Sidora, Yurii Karagodin Directors: Dmitry Kotovec, Ievgenii Slavkinskyi Writers: Ievgenii Slavkinskyi Cinematographers: Levgenii Slavkinskyi, Dmitry Kotovec Cast: Dmitriy Soloviov, Oleg Primogenov, Stanislav Kolokolnikov Young actor, inspired by Robert De Niro, who played Taxi Driver, decided to...
Main Competition Program 2017
Type: Documentary Duration: 00:11:25 Country: Kazakhstan Producers: Olga Korotko, Aigul Nurbulatova Directors: Olga Korotko Writers: Olga Korotko Cinematographers: Olga Korotko, Yerlan Aigozhinov "A house of mothers" is a shelter for mothers with newborn children who has no place to go https://youtu.be/xdsmCyaY0LI
Main Competition Program 2017
Type: Short Duration: 00:20:00 Country: Croatia Producers: Vanja Jambrovic, Tibor Keser Directors: Kristina Kumrić Writers: Maja Hrgović Cinematographers: Igor Zelic Cast: Janja Avdagić, Leonarda Živković A village in the outback of Dalmatia, autumn of 1991. The war is raging nearby. 10-year-old Mia and 12-year-old Lorena are having a big day:...
Main Competition Program 2017
Type: Documentary Duration: 01:14:00 Country: Italy Producers: Alfredo Covelli Directors: Simone Manetti Writers: Simone Manetti, Alfredo Covelli Cinematographers: Simone Mogliè Cast: Simone Mogliè, Giuseppe Trepiccione, Alice Roffinengo, Francesco Motta, Thomas Giorgi, Laura Petruccelli After a painful break-up with her boyfriend in NYC, Italian actress and fashion model Chantal Ughi discovered...