Content is Woman 2016 Student 2016 Special topic H2O 2016 Special topic Independence 2016
Content is Woman 2016
“Content is Woman” Competition Programme   Type: Short duration: 00:20:00 country: Bosnia And Herzegovina producers: Film Factory, Lea Triboulet directors: Lea Triboulet writers: Lea Triboulet cinematographers: André Gil Mata cast: Maja Izetbegovic, Bojan Dimitrijevic, Adnan Omerovic   Ina's everyday life is regulated by the sessions of poses for her companion,...
Content is Woman 2016
“Content is a Woman” Competition Programme   Type: Short Duration: 00:10:00 Country: United Kingdom Producers: Anthony Da silva , Daniella Daemy Directors: Daniella Daemy Writers: Daniella Daemy Cinematographers: Martyn Culpan Cast: Charlotte Atkinson , Luca Ribezzo, Marta Coluccia, Shiraz Haq, Alida Pantone, Andre Mckie, Sydnee Howard, Alessandro De Marco, Anna...
Content is Woman 2016
“Content is a Woman” Competition Programme   Type: Short Duration: 00:18:33 Country: Bulgaria Producers: Yana Lekarska, Cho Gun-Ho Directors: Yana Lekarska Writers: Yana Lekarska Cinematographers: Oh Tae-Seung Cast: Yoon Dong-Hwan, Jang Hee-Jung   So-Ri seems to have it well – good job, decent looks. But the truth is she is...
Content is Woman 2016
  “Content is Woman” Competition Programme   Type: Short Duration: 00:14:49 Country: Bulgaria Producers: Miroslav Borshosh Directors: Yana Titova Writers: Yana Titova Cinematographers: Adirana Yankulova Cast: Radina Borshosh, Emiliya Stoyanova, Stefan Popov, Filip Gochev, Stoyan Aleksiev   Anya has a good reason for her high self-esteem - only 17 she...
Content is Woman 2016
“Content is Woman” Competition Programe   Type: Short Duration: 00:40:16 Country: Israel Producers: Riki Shelach Directors: Dalit Kimor Writers: Anat Barzilay Cinematographers: Yoram Millo Cast: Raida Adon, Uri Gavriel,  Doron Amit   Samira - a law abiding housewife or a suicide bomber? Samira had a husband and a daughter. She...
Student 2016
“Student” Competition Programm   Type: Short Duration: 00:13:13 Country: Armenia Producers: Ashot Gevorgyan Directors: Garik Avakian Writers: Garik Avakian Cinematographers: Tigran Margaryan Cast: Arsen Gevorgyan   A short story about young musician from Armenia.  
Student 2016
  “Student” Competition Programme   Type: Short Duration: 00:10:26 Country: Russia Producers: Vladimir Popescu Directors: Yulia Kalinina Writers: Yulia Kalinina Cinematographers: Kirill Azarov Cast: Nikita Mitasov, Marina Suvorova   The story  is about the sale of  a strange house. Based on  "A school for Fools"  by Sasha Sokolov.    
Student 2016
“Student” Competition Programme   Type: Short Duration: 00:11:21 Country: Lebanon Producers: Nour Akiki Directors: Nour Akiki Writers: Nour Akiki Cinematographers: Hasan Salame Cast: Christine Choueiri   Joe is a child with autism trying to share the bad behavior of his waiting maid with his mother Salma while she is busy...
Student 2016
“Student” Competition Programme   Type: Short Duration: 00:39:52 Country: Armenia Producers: Suren Sahakyan Directors: Hovhannes Ghazaryan Writers: Hovhannes Ghazaryan Cinematographers: Vahe Adamyan Cast: Valentin Petrosyan,Hamlet Ghazaryan,Hovhannes Ghazaryan,Samvel Galstyan,Varag Gevorgyan,Misha Poghosyan,Andranik Hakobyan,Nelly Abrahamyan,Minas Ghazaryan,Lilit Abrahamyan   The movie is based on the Woody Allen's piece "When death knock the door "....
Student 2016
  “Student” Competition Programme   Type: Short Duration: 00:12:57 Country: Armenia Producers: Russian-Armenian (Slavonic) University Directors: Marianna Tovmasyan Writers: Marianna Tovmasyan Cinematographers: Marianna Tovmasyan Cast: Gor Ghukasyan, Levon Abgaryan, Bella Ashugyan, Lusine Berberyan, Arman Davtyan   This is a story about a young filmmaker who is going to shoot a...
Student 2016
“Student” Competition Programme   Type: Short Duration: 00:09:33 Country: Iran Producers: Tabriz Nabi Akram University, Tabriz Iranian Youth Cinema Socity Directors: Kamal Parnak Writers: Kamal Parnak Cinematographers: Ali Abpak Cast: Nayrika Gholamrezai   Tabriz Nabi Akram University, Tabriz Iranian Youth Cinema Socity  
Student 2016
“Student” Competition Programme   Type: Short Duration: 00:09:39 Country: Ukraine Producers: Alla Dryzhak Directors: Maryna Artemenko, Oksana Artemenko Writers: Leonid Antonjuk, Sergiy Galay Cinematographers: Volodymyr Usyk Cast: Oleksiy Khrus, Yaroslava Bezzabava   When all the lines are busy...       Trailer: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wTHbqNPjvxE
Student 2016
“Student” Competition Programme   Type:  Short Duration:  00:17:24 Country:  Armenia Producers:  Kristine  Hambardzumyan , Jemma Sahakyan Directors:  Kristine  Hambardzumyan Writers:  Feliks  Shaxtoyan Cinematographers:  Kristine  Hambardzumyan Key Cast:  Samvel Topalyan, Robert  Hakobyan, Armine  Andreasyan, Ben Avetisyan   The story is about thirty years old Aris Nanyan, who struggles against life and...
Student 2016
“Student” Competition Programme   Type: Short Duration: 00:11:11 Country: Armenia Producers: Narek Hovsepyan Directors: Arman Ayvazyan Writers: Arman Ayvazyan Cinematographers: Arman Ayvazyan Cast: Narek Hovhannisyan, Armen Santrosyan, Alina Nikoxosyan   The hero sees an avant-garde,  symbolic dream, where he looks like the Christ. He sees the Grand Inquisitor, who manipulates...
Student 2016
“Student” Competition Programme   Type: Short Duration: 00:09:33 Country: United Kingdom Producers: Bethan Harrison Directors: Alexis P.N. Writers: Alexis P.N. Cinematographers: Allan Ng Cast: James Ruskin , Alice Sainsbury, Richard Ilsley , Olegar Fedoro   Humble birdwatcher Gilbert is relaxing in his favourite bird hide when - bang - he's...