“MOSCOW” CINEMA

Small Blue Hall

October 17 at 15:30 | The main Competition Program “Content is a woman”

Leaving Africa Iiris  Härmä Finland

October 18 at 15:30 | The main Competition Program “Content is a woman”

THE AFTERNOON REMAINS ANGÉLICA MORALES MORA Colombia
AT A STOP FLORIAN POUPELIN Switzerland
THE LAST TIME Aitor Marín Correcher Spain
Prelude Simon Welch France
Secret Death Michele Leonardi Italy
OMESSA Charlène FAVIER France
Becoming Lucy Jared Elkin United States
Shelter Jethro Massey United Kingdom
The Crossing Rosa Berardo Brazil
Mama Ernest Chong Shun Yuan Malaysia

October 19 at 15:30 | The main Competition Program “Content is a woman”

Tits Opal Dockery United States
POOP ON POVERTY Vijay S. jodha South Africa
Sola Tomás Ecuador
ZOE Ander Duque Spain
Final Cut Janno Jürgens Estonia
LA Butterfly Jason Hubbell United States
In Search Of Truth Carme Puche Spain
Kin Kontempo Renate Wembo Réré Congo, the Democratic Republic of the
Blue Dream Gergö Elekes Hungary
At The Horizon Min Min Hein Myanmar

October 20 at 15:30 | The main Competition Program “Content is a woman”

e-Social Natalia Lampropoulou Greece
Aalia Rony Khoubieh Lebanon
March 4 Dimitris nakos Greece
Follow The Instructions Begoña Soler Spain
Broken Glass Jethro Massey United Kingdom
Cradle Zanyar Lotfi Iran, Islamic Republic of
Mother. In the Name of the Millions Vyacheslav (Slavik) Bihun Ukraine

October 21 at 15:30 | “Save the Human” Special Topic Competition Program

5 Ways 2 Die Daina Papadaki Cyprus
I YOU WE ALi ERFAN FARHADi Iran, Islamic Republic of
Now I Know Anna Bayatyan Armenia
Screw Quentin Alexei Markov Russian Federation
The Outcasts Tim Ellrich Austria
THE TRENCH JAVIER LLAMAZARES Spain
The Black Briefcase Hossein Zeynali Iran, Islamic Republic of
EUTHANAS, INC. VICTOR NORES Spain

October 22 at 15:30 | The main Competition Program “Content is a woman”

Uncle Phil Álvaro Congosto United States
An ordinary person Olga Korotko Kazakhstan
Jasmine and Macaroons Martine Roquebrune Canada
Of False Truths to Endings Hector Barretto Calma Philippines
HYSTERICAL Anna Kott Russian Federation
The Red Thunder Alvaro Ron United States
The other night factory Nathalie Giraud, Timothée Corteggiani France
The shirt Marianna Yeghiazaryan Armenia
Padashta zvezda Lyubo Yonchev Bulgaria

October 23 at 15:30 The main Competition Program “Content is a woman”

Battalion Dmitry Meskhiev Russia

October 24 at 15:30 | The main Competition Program “Content is a woman”

Climas Enrica Pérez Peru

Naregatsi Art Institute

October 20 at 11:00 | “Save the Human” Special Topic Competition Program

Rukan Hossein Jehani Australia
Al-Ándalus, the conquest Andoni Sanchez Galey Spain
The Stoppage Dam Yaser Talebi Iran, Islamic Republic of
Angels of Hell Shameem Shahid Bangladesh
NO PASARAN – A story of men and women who fought against Fascism. Daniel Burkholz Germany
Children of Conflict Majid Imtiyaz India
Animal Park AFEA Italy

October 21 at 19:00 | “Save the Human” Special Topic Competition Program

Pechorin Roman Khrushch Russian Federation

October 22 at 11:00 | “Save the Human” Special Topic Competition Program

PARADISO OMAR A. RAZZAK Spain

October 22 at 12:30 | The main Competition Program “Content is a woman”

Portrait of Aída Antonio Gómez-Olea Spain

“GOY” Theatre

October 19 at 15:00 | “Save the Human” Special Topic Competition Program

The Blind of the Cathedral Nadine Asmar Lebanon
It’s only three nails !! saturn devouring his son Ahmad Al Hajj Syrian Arab Republic
Echoes in the Midst of Indecision Hector Barretto Calma Philippines
The Collector Dimitris Argyriou Germany
Tolerance Kuesti Fraun Germany
Inability Lucinda Verweij Netherlands
Myrtille Florian Poupelin Switzerland
Dead Hearts Stephen W. Martin Canada

October 19 at 17:00 | The main Competition Program “Content is a woman”

Doll Shop Kristine Rande Norway
You will Always be in my memory Alexander Quezada Colombia
At The Nook Asuman Anak Turkey
Summer of Love Marcin Filipowicz Poland
Rosa Armageddon Tetyana Kryvytska Stang Lund Norway
Assassins, may I help you? Raquel Polo Spain
The Chunk and the Whore Antoine Paley France
The Trouble with Lucie Lionel Kaplan France
FOREVER Victoria Yremina Russia

October 19 at 19:00 | The main Competition Program “Content is a woman”

STOLEN PATH John Banovich Canada

YEREVAN STATE INSTITUTE OF THEATRE AND CINEMATOGRAPHY

October 20 at 15:00 | “Student” Competition Program

When Sanam Cried Fariborz ahanin, Majid Sheyda Iran, Islamic Republic of
TRADITION Dmitry Golubov Russian Federation
Loved App James Oliver United Kingdom
Don`t come, you will be crucified again. Gevorg Baghdasaryan Armenia
Birds Giorgi Tkemaladze Georgia
HAND IN HAND IGNACIO  TATAY Spain
Walk on air Andrey Emelianov Russian Federation
Dreamer Valentina Gordeeva United Kingdom

October 21 at 15:00 | “Student” Competition Program

KOSHERLAND Pyotr Magnus Nedov Germany
Bocagrande Jaime Gonzalez Colombia
The Violin Irma Orozco Germany
The Faces of Romance Daniel Toader Romania
The Champion Slobodan Brankovic Serbia
Hollow Body Cintia Nakashima Brazil
Salwa Omar Sfeir Lebanon

October 22 at 15:00 | “Student” Competition Program

The Sonata Durim Kryeziu Kosovo
Neighbours Gabriel Khotivari Georgia
Oye Lucky Dikshant Sharma India
Friday Child Tinja Ruusuvuori Finland
Home Alec Shangold United States
Every Other Nikolay Kotyash Russian Federation
The Salt Man Seyed Sajad MOOSAVI United States